Manager × security

HighMark Wealth Management LLC SHY holdings history

ISHARES 1-3 YEAR TREASURY BO · CUSIP 464287457 · CIK 1802451

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, HighMark Wealth Management LLC reported 1.21K SHY (shares), valued at $99.70K, or 0.03% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.03%
Shares
1.21K
1,214
Reported value
$99.70K
USD

Shares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 0.33%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.03%1,214SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,203SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20250.04%1,197SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20250.04%1,182SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q2 20250.05%1,171SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.31%6,856SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 20240.36%7,268SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20240.41%7,754SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20230.74%12,235SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 20231.27%18,939SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.27%18,939$1.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2023
Q4 20230.74%12,235$1.00MShares decreased 35.40%; reported value decreased 34.54%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20240.41%7,754$662.41KShares decreased 36.62%; reported value decreased 34.01%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20240.36%7,268$593.45KShares decreased 6.27%; reported value decreased 10.41%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.31%6,856$570.07KShares decreased 5.67%; reported value decreased 3.94%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20250.05%1,171$97.00KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20250.04%1,182$98.05KShares increased 0.94%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 20, 2025
Q4 20250.04%1,197$99.10KShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 1.07%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20260.04%1,203$99.37KShares increased 0.50%; reported value increased 0.27%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20260.03%1,214$99.70KShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 0.33%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
HighMark Wealth Management LLC · ISHARES 1-3 YEAR TREASURY BO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802451","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287457"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802451","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.