Manager × security

Fairmount Funds Management LLC SYRE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 00773J202 · CIK 1802528

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Fairmount Funds Management LLC reported 4.02M SYRE (shares), valued at $202.67M, or 14.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.64%
Shares
4.02M
4,018,101
Reported value
$202.67M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 53.97%, and weight changed +4.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202614.64%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202510.02%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20256.06%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.79%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202510.06%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20249.30%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20249.58%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202410.67%4,018,101SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.56%378,421SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.86%378,421SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.56%378,421SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.56%378,421$4.64MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.86%378,421$8.14MShares unchanged; reported value increased 75.67%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.56%378,421$14.35MShares unchanged; reported value increased 76.25%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202410.67%4,018,101$94.47MShares increased 961.81%; reported value increased 558.14%, and weight changed +9.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20249.58%4,018,101$118.17MShares unchanged; reported value increased 25.10%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20249.30%4,018,101$93.54MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 20.84%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202510.06%4,018,101$64.83MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 30.69%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.79%4,018,101$60.15MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 7.22%, and weight changed -2.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20256.06%4,018,101$67.34MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.96%, and weight changed -1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202510.02%4,018,101$131.63MShares unchanged; reported value increased 95.47%, and weight changed +3.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202614.64%4,018,101$202.67MShares unchanged; reported value increased 53.97%, and weight changed +4.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Fairmount Funds Management LLC · SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802528","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00773J202"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802528","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.