Manager × security

ABSHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC NKE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NIKE INC -CL B · CUSIP 654106103 · CIK 1802534

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, ABSHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 500.60K NKE (shares), valued at $26.44M, or 3.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.10%
Shares
500.60K
500,596
Reported value
$26.44M
USD

Shares increased 1.32%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.10%500,596SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20253.73%494,074SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20254.03%484,134SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20254.24%481,567SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20253.49%419,650SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20243.88%392,020SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20244.41%386,853SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20243.30%312,132SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20243.54%271,329SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20233.81%233,317SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20233.72%233,817SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 26, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.72%233,817$22.36MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 26, 2023
Q4 20233.81%233,317$25.33MShares decreased 0.21%; reported value increased 13.30%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20243.54%271,329$25.50MShares increased 16.29%; reported value increased 0.66%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20243.30%312,132$23.53MShares increased 15.04%; reported value decreased 7.74%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20244.41%386,853$34.20MShares increased 23.94%; reported value increased 45.37%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20243.88%392,020$29.66MShares increased 1.34%; reported value decreased 13.26%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20253.49%419,650$26.64MShares increased 7.05%; reported value decreased 10.20%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20254.24%481,567$34.21MShares increased 14.75%; reported value increased 28.42%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20254.03%484,134$33.76MShares increased 0.53%; reported value decreased 1.32%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20253.73%494,074$31.48MShares increased 2.05%; reported value decreased 6.76%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20263.10%500,596$26.44MShares increased 1.32%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
ABSHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC · NIKE INC -CL B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802534","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"654106103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802534","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.