Manager × security

Soleus Capital Management, L.P. PRAX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I · CUSIP 74006W207 · CIK 1802630

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. reported 177.52K PRAX (shares), valued at $59.43M, or 2.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.05%
Shares
177.52K
177,517
Reported value
$59.43M
USD

Shares decreased 46.29%; reported value decreased 44.19%, and weight changed -2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.05%177,517SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20264.31%330,517SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20254.54%362,966SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.43%859,166SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.81%966,740SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20253.38%1,139,740SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.42%243,540SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.24%259,398SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.94%533,015SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.20%37,268SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.20%37,268$2.27MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.94%533,015$22.05MShares increased 1330.22%; reported value increased 869.42%, and weight changed +1.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.24%259,398$14.93MShares decreased 51.33%; reported value decreased 32.30%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.42%243,540$18.74MShares decreased 6.11%; reported value increased 25.57%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.38%1,139,740$43.16MShares increased 367.99%; reported value increased 130.29%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.81%966,740$40.65MShares decreased 15.18%; reported value decreased 5.82%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20252.43%859,166$45.54MShares decreased 11.13%; reported value increased 12.02%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.54%362,966$106.98MShares decreased 57.75%; reported value increased 134.94%, and weight changed +2.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20264.31%330,517$106.49MShares decreased 8.94%; reported value decreased 0.46%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20262.05%177,517$59.43MShares decreased 46.29%; reported value decreased 44.19%, and weight changed -2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Soleus Capital Management, L.P. · PRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802630","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74006W207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802630","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.