Manager × security

TL Private Wealth HYDB holdings history

ISHARES HIGH YIELD SYSTEMATI · CUSIP 46435G250 · CIK 1802868

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TL Private Wealth reported 241.16K HYDB (shares), valued at $11.22M, or 4.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.12%
Shares
241.16K
241,161
Reported value
$11.22M
USD

Shares increased 6.27%; reported value increased 5.70%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.12%241,161SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20264.19%226,924SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20254.03%219,835SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026Amended
Q3 20254.05%213,479SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20253.93%200,616SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 20254.38%197,846SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20244.26%201,348SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20244.16%196,350SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20243.93%184,691SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.93%184,691$8.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20244.16%196,350$9.31MShares increased 6.31%; reported value increased 7.14%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20244.26%201,348$9.52MShares increased 2.55%; reported value increased 2.33%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20254.38%197,846$8.83MShares decreased 1.74%; reported value decreased 7.25%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20253.93%200,616$9.46MShares increased 1.40%; reported value increased 7.15%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20254.05%213,479$10.09MShares increased 6.41%; reported value increased 6.59%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20254.03%219,835$10.46MShares increased 2.98%; reported value increased 3.74%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20264.19%226,924$10.62MShares increased 3.22%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20264.12%241,161$11.22MShares increased 6.27%; reported value increased 5.70%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
TL Private Wealth · ISHARES HIGH YIELD SYSTEMATI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1802868","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46435G250"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1802868","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.