Manager × security

Wealth Advisors of Iowa, LLC USMC holdings history

PRINCIPAL US MEGA-CAP ETF · CUSIP 74255Y870 · CIK 1803005

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Wealth Advisors of Iowa, LLC reported 56.56K USMC (shares), valued at $4.19M, or 1.14% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-30.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.14%
Shares
56.56K
56,564
Reported value
$4.19M
USD

Shares decreased 8.26%; reported value increased 5.74%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.14%56,564SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2026
Q1 20261.23%61,659SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20254.61%205,062SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20254.82%207,662SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.47%63,077SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20250.83%33,979SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.26%41,501SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.64%22,084SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.01%6,107SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.01%6,107$331.31KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.64%22,084$1.26MShares increased 261.62%; reported value increased 279.88%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20241.26%41,501$2.49MShares increased 87.92%; reported value increased 97.95%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.83%33,979$1.93MShares decreased 18.12%; reported value decreased 22.56%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.47%63,077$3.95MShares increased 85.64%; reported value increased 104.53%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20254.82%207,662$14.16MShares increased 229.22%; reported value increased 258.76%, and weight changed +3.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.61%205,062$14.04MShares decreased 1.25%; reported value decreased 0.85%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20261.23%61,659$3.97MShares decreased 69.93%; reported value decreased 71.75%, and weight changed -3.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.14%56,564$4.19MShares decreased 8.26%; reported value increased 5.74%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2026
Wealth Advisors of Iowa, LLC · PRINCIPAL US MEGA-CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803005","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74255Y870"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803005","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.