Manager × security

Walnut Level Capital LLC PPC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORP · CUSIP 72147K108 · CIK 1803088

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Walnut Level Capital LLC reported 65.00K PPC (shares), valued at $2.45M, or 2.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.80%
Shares
65.00K
65,000
Reported value
$2.45M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.15%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.80%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.02%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.88%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.34%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.27%75,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.62%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20241.80%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.70%65,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.15%178,735SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20237.20%290,735SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20237.20%290,735$8.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20245.15%178,735$6.13MShares decreased 38.52%; reported value decreased 23.72%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20241.70%65,000$2.50MShares decreased 63.63%; reported value decreased 59.21%, and weight changed -3.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.80%65,000$2.99MShares unchanged; reported value increased 19.64%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.62%65,000$2.95MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.43%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20253.27%75,000$4.09MShares increased 15.38%; reported value increased 38.57%, and weight changed +1.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.34%65,000$2.92MShares decreased 13.33%; reported value decreased 28.49%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.88%65,000$2.65MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.47%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.02%65,000$2.53MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.25%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.80%65,000$2.45MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.15%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Walnut Level Capital LLC · PILGRIM'S PRIDE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803088","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72147K108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803088","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.