Manager × security

Mizuho Markets Cayman LP INTC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTEL CORP · CUSIP 458140100 · CIK 1803149

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Mizuho Markets Cayman LP reported 42.41K INTC (shares), valued at $1.56M, or 0.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.08%
Shares
42.41K
42,411
Reported value
$1.56M
USD

Shares decreased 99.31%; reported value decreased 99.24%, and weight changed -17.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.08%42,411SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 202517.49%6,118,547SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025Amended
Q2 20259.94%6,188,931SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20257.39%78,052SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.83%57,052SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20245.09%49,052SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20248.97%62,569SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.91%32,400SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.33%7,431SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 20230.58%37,028SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 9, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.58%37,028$1.32MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 9, 2023
Q4 20230.33%7,431$373.41KShares decreased 79.93%; reported value decreased 71.63%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.91%32,400$1.48MShares increased 336.01%; reported value increased 295.36%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20248.97%62,569$1.94MShares increased 93.11%; reported value increased 31.26%, and weight changed +8.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20245.09%49,052$1.15MShares decreased 21.60%; reported value decreased 40.61%, and weight changed -3.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20242.83%57,052$1.14MShares increased 16.31%; reported value decreased 0.60%, and weight changed -2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20257.39%78,052$1.77MShares increased 36.81%; reported value increased 54.96%, and weight changed +4.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20259.94%6,188,931$138.63MShares increased 7829.24%; reported value increased 7721.00%, and weight changed +2.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 202517.49%6,118,547$205.28MShares decreased 1.14%; reported value increased 48.07%, and weight changed +7.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20250.08%42,411$1.56MShares decreased 99.31%; reported value decreased 99.24%, and weight changed -17.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Mizuho Markets Cayman LP · INTEL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803149","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"458140100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803149","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.