Manager × security

Fourth Sail Capital LP DAVA holdings history

ENDAVA PLC- SPON ADR · CUSIP 29260V105 · CIK 1803158

Citable facts

As of 2025-06-30, Fourth Sail Capital LP reported 731.42K DAVA (shares), valued at $11.21M, or 2.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-08-07.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.32%
Shares
731.42K
731,423
Reported value
$11.21M
USD

Shares decreased 47.99%; reported value decreased 59.16%, and weight changed -4.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 20252.32%731,423SEC filingFiled Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20256.42%1,406,223SEC filingFiled May 9, 2025
Q4 20248.45%919,619SEC filingFiled Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20245.98%931,151SEC filingFiled Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20244.58%683,733SEC filingFiled Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20248.24%726,142SEC filingFiled Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20248.24%726,142$27.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20244.58%683,733$19.99MShares decreased 5.84%; reported value decreased 27.62%, and weight changed -3.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20245.98%931,151$23.78MShares increased 36.19%; reported value increased 18.95%, and weight changed +1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20248.45%919,619$28.42MShares decreased 1.24%; reported value increased 19.49%, and weight changed +2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20256.42%1,406,223$27.44MShares increased 52.91%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20252.32%731,423$11.21MShares decreased 47.99%; reported value decreased 59.16%, and weight changed -4.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2026Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Fourth Sail Capital LP · ENDAVA PLC- SPON ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803158","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"29260V105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803158","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.