Manager × security

Fourth Sail Capital LP GDYN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 39813G109 · CIK 1803158

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Fourth Sail Capital LP reported 610.32K GDYN (shares), valued at $3.48M, or 0.57% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.57%
Shares
610.32K
610,322
Reported value
$3.48M
USD

Shares decreased 84.06%; reported value decreased 89.94%, and weight changed -4.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.57%610,322SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.55%3,827,968SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.24%2,811,405SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.88%1,623,562SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20253.75%1,024,269SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20244.45%672,661SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.65%753,813SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.85%769,924SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20241.19%323,447SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20231.46%346,166SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.46%346,166$4.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20241.19%323,447$3.98MShares decreased 6.56%; reported value decreased 13.85%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20241.85%769,924$8.09MShares increased 138.04%; reported value increased 103.56%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.65%753,813$10.55MShares decreased 2.09%; reported value increased 30.42%, and weight changed +0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20244.45%672,661$14.96MShares decreased 10.77%; reported value increased 41.76%, and weight changed +1.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20253.75%1,024,269$16.03MShares increased 52.27%; reported value increased 7.15%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20253.88%1,623,562$18.75MShares increased 58.51%; reported value increased 16.98%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20255.24%2,811,405$21.68MShares increased 73.16%; reported value increased 15.59%, and weight changed +1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.55%3,827,968$34.57MShares increased 36.16%; reported value increased 59.47%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.57%610,322$3.48MShares decreased 84.06%; reported value decreased 89.94%, and weight changed -4.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Fourth Sail Capital LP · GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803158","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"39813G109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803158","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.