Manager × security

Capital Advisory Group Advisory Services, LLC SPTM holdings history

SS SPDR P S&P 1500 COMP ETF · CUSIP 78464A805 · CIK 1803229

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Log in to see them.
Citable facts

As of Mar 31, 2026, Capital Advisory Group Advisory Services, LLC reported 4.59K SPTM (shares), valued at $362.73K, or 16.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Apr 15, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.11%
Shares
4.59K
4,588
Reported value
$362.73K
USD

Shares decreased 97.67%; reported value decreased 97.76%, and weight changed +11.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202616.11%4,588SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20254.77%196,706SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20254.90%195,196SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20255.30%196,626SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 20254.98%191,677SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20244.95%193,205SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20245.26%188,634SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20245.24%184,658SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20245.41%177,921SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 20235.55%177,254SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20235.55%177,254$10.36MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Log in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20245.41%177,921$11.41MShares increased 0.38%; reported value increased 10.16%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 20245.24%184,658$12.25MShares increased 3.79%; reported value increased 7.35%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20245.26%188,634$13.22MShares increased 2.15%; reported value increased 7.87%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20244.95%193,205$13.80MShares increased 2.42%; reported value increased 4.43%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20254.98%191,677$13.04MShares decreased 0.79%; reported value decreased 5.54%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20255.30%196,626$14.73MShares increased 2.58%; reported value increased 12.96%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20254.90%195,196$15.74MShares decreased 0.73%; reported value increased 6.91%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20254.77%196,706$16.23MShares increased 0.77%; reported value increased 3.09%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 202616.11%4,588$362.73KShares decreased 97.67%; reported value decreased 97.76%, and weight changed +11.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Capital Advisory Group Advisory Services, LLC · SS SPDR P S&P 1500 COMP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1803229","quarter":"2026Q1","cusip":"78464A805"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1803229","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.