Manager × security

Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC XLF holdings history

SS FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y605 · CIK 1803536

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC reported 73.40K XLF (shares), valued at $3.93M, or 0.82% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.82%
Shares
73.40K
73,398
Reported value
$3.93M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.82%73,398SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20253.18%219,905SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q3 20253.26%228,692SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20253.01%175,601SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.14%60,002SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20240.21%12,237SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20240.12%7,829SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20240.16%9,416SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20240.17%10,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.17%10,039$422.83KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20240.16%9,416$387.11KShares decreased 6.21%; reported value decreased 8.45%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20240.12%7,829$354.82KShares decreased 16.85%; reported value decreased 8.34%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20240.21%12,237$591.42KShares increased 56.30%; reported value increased 66.68%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20251.14%60,002$2.99MShares increased 390.33%; reported value increased 405.34%, and weight changed +0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20253.01%175,601$9.20MShares increased 192.66%; reported value increased 207.70%, and weight changed +1.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20253.26%228,692$12.32MShares increased 30.23%; reported value increased 33.96%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20253.18%219,905$12.04MShares decreased 3.84%; reported value decreased 2.24%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20260.82%73,398$3.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC · SS FINANCIAL SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803536","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y605"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803536","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.