Manager × security

Monaco Asset Management SAM GOSS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

GOSSAMER BIO INC · CUSIP 38341P102 · CIK 1803593

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Monaco Asset Management SAM reported 309.21K GOSS (shares), valued at $958.55K, or 0.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.28%
Shares
309.21K
309,211
Reported value
$958.55K
USD

Shares decreased 77.58%; reported value decreased 73.58%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.28%309,211SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.35%1,379,416SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20251.65%3,550,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20252.70%4,849,134SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20242.16%5,371,641SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.59%3,850,920SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20241.23%2,726,104SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.29%556,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.10%280,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.10%280,000$255.50KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.29%556,000$656.08KShares increased 98.57%; reported value increased 156.78%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20241.23%2,726,104$2.46MShares increased 390.31%; reported value increased 274.34%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.59%3,850,920$3.80MShares increased 41.26%; reported value increased 54.67%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20242.16%5,371,641$4.86MShares increased 39.49%; reported value increased 27.92%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.70%4,849,134$5.33MShares decreased 9.73%; reported value increased 9.77%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20251.65%3,550,000$4.37MShares decreased 26.79%; reported value decreased 18.14%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.35%1,379,416$3.63MShares decreased 61.14%; reported value decreased 16.92%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.28%309,211$958.55KShares decreased 77.58%; reported value decreased 73.58%, and weight changed -1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Monaco Asset Management SAM · GOSSAMER BIO INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"38341P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.