Manager × security

Monaco Asset Management SAM MRVI holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS-A · CUSIP 56600D107 · CIK 1803593

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Monaco Asset Management SAM reported 2.23M MRVI (shares), valued at $13.92M, or 5.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.17%
Shares
2.23M
2,231,026
Reported value
$13.92M
USD

Shares decreased 34.78%; reported value increased 43.80%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.17%2,231,026SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20263.08%3,421,020SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20253.34%3,460,190SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20253.91%3,656,337SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.80%880,965SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20250.93%835,865SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20240.71%291,364SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20240.26%75,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.72%200,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20240.61%158,151SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20230.78%311,210SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.78%311,210$2.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 20240.61%158,151$1.37MShares decreased 49.18%; reported value decreased 32.73%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20240.72%200,000$1.43MShares increased 26.46%; reported value increased 4.44%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20240.26%75,000$623.25KShares decreased 62.50%; reported value decreased 56.48%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20240.71%291,364$1.59MShares increased 288.49%; reported value increased 154.78%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20250.93%835,865$1.85MShares increased 186.88%; reported value increased 16.33%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20250.80%880,965$2.12MShares increased 5.40%; reported value increased 14.93%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20253.91%3,656,337$10.49MShares increased 315.04%; reported value increased 394.26%, and weight changed +3.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20253.34%3,460,190$11.25MShares decreased 5.36%; reported value increased 7.17%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20263.08%3,421,020$9.68MShares decreased 1.13%; reported value decreased 13.91%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20265.17%2,231,026$13.92MShares decreased 34.78%; reported value increased 43.80%, and weight changed +2.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Monaco Asset Management SAM · MARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"56600D107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.