Manager × security

Monaco Asset Management SAM PRGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PERRIGO CO PLC · CUSIP G97822103 · CIK 1803593

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Monaco Asset Management SAM reported 100.00K PRGO (shares), valued at $1.39M, or 0.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.41%
Shares
100.00K
100,000
Reported value
$1.39M
USD

Shares decreased 42.86%; reported value decreased 64.28%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.41%100,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.45%175,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20252.09%206,695SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20252.86%201,595SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2025
Q4 20242.05%179,095SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.64%149,095SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20240.77%60,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.25%20,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.25%20,000$643.60KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.77%60,000$1.54MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.64%149,095$3.91MShares increased 148.49%; reported value increased 153.81%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20242.05%179,095$4.60MShares increased 20.12%; reported value increased 17.74%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.86%201,595$5.65MShares increased 12.56%; reported value increased 22.76%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2025
Q2 20252.09%206,695$5.52MShares increased 2.53%; reported value decreased 2.30%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20251.45%175,000$3.90MShares decreased 15.33%; reported value decreased 29.43%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20250.41%100,000$1.39MShares decreased 42.86%; reported value decreased 64.28%, and weight changed -1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Monaco Asset Management SAM · PERRIGO CO PLC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803593","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G97822103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803593","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.