Manager × security

PAX Financial Group, LLC EFG holdings history

ISHARES MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF · CUSIP 464288885 · CIK 1803673

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, PAX Financial Group, LLC reported 117.82K EFG (shares), valued at $14.66M, or 2.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.18%
Shares
117.82K
117,818
Reported value
$14.66M
USD

Shares increased 6.70%; reported value increased 19.20%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.18%117,818SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20262.10%110,422SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.26%12,666SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.51%70,624SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 20251.32%74,358SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20242.15%123,891SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20242.14%110,927SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20242.15%107,786SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.43%68,492SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20231.39%68,544SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 20232.18%110,907SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.18%110,907$9.57MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20231.39%68,544$6.74MShares decreased 38.20%; reported value decreased 29.55%, and weight changed -0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.43%68,492$7.11MShares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 5.42%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.15%107,786$11.03MShares increased 57.37%; reported value increased 55.11%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.14%110,927$11.94MShares increased 2.91%; reported value increased 8.30%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20242.15%123,891$12.00MShares increased 11.69%; reported value increased 0.46%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20251.32%74,358$7.44MShares decreased 39.98%; reported value decreased 38.02%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 20251.51%70,624$7.91MShares decreased 5.02%; reported value increased 6.38%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.26%12,666$1.44MShares decreased 82.07%; reported value decreased 81.76%, and weight changed -1.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20262.10%110,422$12.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20262.18%117,818$14.66MShares increased 6.70%; reported value increased 19.20%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
PAX Financial Group, LLC · ISHARES MSCI EAFE GROWTH ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803673","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288885"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803673","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.