Manager × security

Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. GOOG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL C · CUSIP 02079K107 · CIK 1803980

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. reported 3.99K GOOG (shares), valued at $1.41M, or 0.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.91%
Shares
3.99K
3,991
Reported value
$1.41M
USD

Shares increased 87.72%; reported value increased 131.21%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.91%3,991SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.42%2,126SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20251.57%6,776SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20251.56%8,180SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20251.80%10,978SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20241.98%11,287SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20241.61%18,942SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20241.79%19,586SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20242.09%20,646SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 28, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.09%20,646$3.86MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 28, 2024
Q2 20241.79%19,586$3.30MShares decreased 5.13%; reported value decreased 14.51%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20241.61%18,942$3.34MShares decreased 3.29%; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20241.98%11,287$2.23MShares decreased 40.41%; reported value decreased 33.29%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.80%10,978$1.65MShares decreased 2.74%; reported value decreased 26.08%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20251.56%8,180$1.99MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20251.57%6,776$2.13MShares decreased 17.16%; reported value increased 6.73%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20260.42%2,126$609.93KShares decreased 68.62%; reported value decreased 71.32%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20260.91%3,991$1.41MShares increased 87.72%; reported value increased 131.21%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. · ALPHABET INC-CL C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803980","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803980","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.