Manager × security

Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. KRE holdings history

SS SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANK · CUSIP 78464A698 · CIK 1803980

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. reported 6.05K KRE (shares), valued at $452.61K, or 0.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.29%
Shares
6.05K
6,047
Reported value
$452.61K
USD

Shares increased 60.61%; reported value increased 84.53%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.29%6,047SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.17%3,765SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20252.59%54,034SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.62%53,052SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20252.93%52,573SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20243.24%57,328SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20242.19%75,888SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.61%89,411SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q1 20242.19%85,012SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 28, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.19%85,012$4.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 28, 2024
Q2 20242.61%89,411$4.81MShares increased 5.17%; reported value increased 18.87%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.19%75,888$4.54MShares decreased 15.12%; reported value decreased 5.70%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20243.24%57,328$3.65MShares decreased 24.46%; reported value decreased 19.66%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20252.93%52,573$2.67MShares decreased 8.29%; reported value decreased 26.85%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20252.62%53,052$3.36MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.59%54,034$3.50MShares increased 1.85%; reported value increased 4.28%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20260.17%3,765$245.28KShares decreased 93.03%; reported value decreased 93.00%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20260.29%6,047$452.61KShares increased 60.61%; reported value increased 84.53%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. · SS SPDR S&P REGIONAL BANK

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1803980","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78464A698"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1803980","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.