Manager × security

CPC Advisors, LLC GOVZ holdings history

ISHARES 25+ YR TREAS STRIPS · CUSIP 46436E577 · CIK 1805250

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CPC Advisors, LLC reported 112.55K GOVZ (shares), valued at $1.03M, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
112.55K
112,549
Reported value
$1.03M
USD

Shares decreased 80.92%; reported value decreased 81.09%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.17%112,549SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.55%589,940SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20250.70%683,179SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.06%880,451SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20252.92%2,064,768SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20242.69%1,999,747SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.31%2,453,471SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20244.08%2,301,061SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20244.08%2,301,061$24.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20244.31%2,453,471$28.98MShares increased 6.62%; reported value increased 17.03%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20242.69%1,999,747$19.76MShares decreased 18.49%; reported value decreased 31.81%, and weight changed -1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20252.92%2,064,768$21.21MShares increased 3.25%; reported value increased 7.33%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20251.06%880,451$8.45MShares decreased 57.36%; reported value decreased 60.14%, and weight changed -1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20250.70%683,179$6.65MShares decreased 22.41%; reported value decreased 21.36%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20250.55%589,940$5.46MShares decreased 13.65%; reported value decreased 17.91%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20260.17%112,549$1.03MShares decreased 80.92%; reported value decreased 81.09%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CPC Advisors, LLC · ISHARES 25+ YR TREAS STRIPS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1805250","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46436E577"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1805250","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.