Manager × security

High Note Wealth, LLC FRDM holdings history

FREEDOM 100 EMEGING MRKT ETF · CUSIP 02072L607 · CIK 1807283

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, High Note Wealth, LLC reported 241.14K FRDM (shares), valued at $17.58M, or 3.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.00%
Shares
241.14K
241,141
Reported value
$17.58M
USD

Shares increased 2.27%; reported value increased 36.42%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.00%241,141SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20262.53%235,785SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.27%226,594SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20251.88%211,618SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.65%178,666SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.54%62,347SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.20%23,575SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q3 20240.06%6,250SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.06%6,250$223.63KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20240.20%23,575$770.43KShares increased 277.20%; reported value increased 244.52%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q1 20250.54%62,347$2.19MShares increased 164.46%; reported value increased 183.66%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.65%178,666$7.22MShares increased 186.57%; reported value increased 230.29%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20251.88%211,618$9.38MShares increased 18.44%; reported value increased 29.91%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.27%226,594$11.62MShares increased 7.08%; reported value increased 23.90%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20262.53%235,785$12.89MShares increased 4.06%; reported value increased 10.92%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20263.00%241,141$17.58MShares increased 2.27%; reported value increased 36.42%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
High Note Wealth, LLC · FREEDOM 100 EMEGING MRKT ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1807283","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02072L607"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1807283","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.