Manager × security

High Note Wealth, LLC TLT holdings history

ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD · CUSIP 464287432 · CIK 1807283

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, High Note Wealth, LLC reported 143.45K TLT (shares), valued at $12.40M, or 2.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.11%
Shares
143.45K
143,446
Reported value
$12.40M
USD

Shares increased 10.56%; reported value increased 10.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.11%143,446SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20262.21%129,749SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.06%120,952SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.00%111,290SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.14%106,133SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20254.00%177,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20242.03%89,140SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q3 20240.39%13,991SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20240.09%3,154SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20240.09%2,867SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.09%2,867$271.28KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20240.09%3,154$289.47KShares increased 10.01%; reported value increased 6.71%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20240.39%13,991$1.37MShares increased 343.60%; reported value increased 374.14%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20242.03%89,140$7.78MShares increased 537.12%; reported value increased 467.18%, and weight changed +1.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q1 20254.00%177,350$16.14MShares increased 98.96%; reported value increased 107.39%, and weight changed +1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20252.14%106,133$9.37MShares decreased 40.16%; reported value decreased 41.98%, and weight changed -1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20252.00%111,290$9.95MShares increased 4.86%; reported value increased 6.19%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.06%120,952$10.54MShares increased 8.68%; reported value increased 5.99%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20262.21%129,749$11.25MShares increased 7.27%; reported value increased 6.69%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20262.11%143,446$12.40MShares increased 10.56%; reported value increased 10.21%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
High Note Wealth, LLC · ISHARES 20+ YEAR TREASURY BD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1807283","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287432"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1807283","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.