Manager × security

High Note Wealth, LLC PLTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A · CUSIP 69608A108 · CIK 1807283

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, High Note Wealth, LLC reported 67.33K PLTR (shares), valued at $7.86M, or 1.34% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.34%
Shares
67.33K
67,328
Reported value
$7.86M
USD

Shares increased 0.17%; reported value decreased 20.11%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.34%67,328SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.93%67,216SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.33%67,013SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.54%69,279SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20252.16%69,127SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20251.56%74,609SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.48%75,269SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q3 20240.80%74,778SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20240.58%74,680SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 20240.43%56,752SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20230.31%48,402SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.31%48,402$831.06KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20240.43%56,752$1.31MShares increased 17.25%; reported value increased 57.13%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20240.58%74,680$1.89MShares increased 31.59%; reported value increased 44.86%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 20240.80%74,778$2.78MShares increased 0.13%; reported value increased 47.05%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20241.48%75,269$5.69MShares increased 0.66%; reported value increased 104.64%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q1 20251.56%74,609$6.30MShares decreased 0.88%; reported value increased 10.62%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20252.16%69,127$9.42MShares decreased 7.35%; reported value increased 49.65%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20252.54%69,279$12.64MShares increased 0.22%; reported value increased 34.11%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.33%67,013$11.91MShares decreased 3.27%; reported value decreased 5.75%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20261.93%67,216$9.83MShares increased 0.30%; reported value decreased 17.46%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.34%67,328$7.86MShares increased 0.17%; reported value decreased 20.11%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
High Note Wealth, LLC · PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1807283","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"69608A108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1807283","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.