Manager × security

LIBERTY ONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC KR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

KROGER CO · CUSIP 501044101 · CIK 1807328

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LIBERTY ONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC reported 431.73K KR (shares), valued at $23.97M, or 2.40% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.40%
Shares
431.73K
431,733
Reported value
$23.97M
USD

Shares increased 4.97%; reported value decreased 19.44%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.40%431,733SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.07%411,289SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.87%359,470SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.25%857,667SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20253.36%463,607SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20253.13%457,079SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.00%40SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20240.00%342SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20240.00%369SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20230.00%351SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.00%351$16.05KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20240.00%369$21.10KShares increased 5.13%; reported value increased 31.46%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.00%342$17.00KShares decreased 7.32%; reported value decreased 19.43%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20240.00%40$2.29KShares decreased 88.30%; reported value decreased 86.52%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.13%457,079$30.94MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20253.36%463,607$33.25MShares increased 1.43%; reported value increased 7.48%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20253.25%857,667$57.83MShares increased 85.00%; reported value increased 73.90%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20252.87%359,470$22.46MShares decreased 58.09%; reported value decreased 61.16%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.07%411,289$29.76MShares increased 14.42%; reported value increased 32.51%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20262.40%431,733$23.97MShares increased 4.97%; reported value decreased 19.44%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
LIBERTY ONE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC · KROGER CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1807328","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"501044101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1807328","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.