Manager × security

U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC HPK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HIGHPEAK ENERGY INC · CUSIP 43114Q105 · CIK 1808915

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 13.89M HPK (shares), valued at $95.81M, or 2.41% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.41%
Shares
13.89M
13,885,172
Reported value
$95.81M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 45.57%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20262.41%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20251.72%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.64%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20253.98%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20255.38%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20246.32%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20246.79%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20247.40%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20248.43%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20237.84%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 202310.55%13,885,172SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202310.55%13,885,172$234.38MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 19, 2023
Q4 20237.84%13,885,172$197.72MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 15.64%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20248.43%13,885,172$218.97MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.74%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20247.40%13,885,172$195.23MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.84%, and weight changed -1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20246.79%13,885,172$192.73MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.28%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20246.32%13,885,172$204.11MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.91%, and weight changed -0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20255.38%13,885,172$175.79MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.88%, and weight changed -0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20253.98%13,885,172$136.07MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.59%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20252.64%13,885,172$98.17MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 27.86%, and weight changed -1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20251.72%13,885,172$65.82MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 32.96%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20262.41%13,885,172$95.81MShares unchanged; reported value increased 45.57%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC · HIGHPEAK ENERGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1808915","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"43114Q105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1808915","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.