Manager × security

U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC JPM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

JPMORGAN CHASE & CO · CUSIP 46625H100 · CIK 1808915

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 80.50K JPM (shares), valued at $23.68M, or 0.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.60%
Shares
80.50K
80,498
Reported value
$23.68M
USD

Shares decreased 6.35%; reported value decreased 14.51%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20260.60%80,498SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20250.72%85,959SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.71%84,001SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20250.72%85,321SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20250.67%89,773SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20240.48%64,808SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20240.56%75,249SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.62%81,281SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20241.10%142,104SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20231.23%181,757SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q3 20231.13%172,537SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 19, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.13%172,537$25.02MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 19, 2023
Q4 20231.23%181,757$30.92MShares increased 5.34%; reported value increased 23.56%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2024
Q1 20241.10%142,104$28.46MShares decreased 21.82%; reported value decreased 7.94%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.62%81,281$16.44MShares decreased 42.80%; reported value decreased 42.24%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20240.56%75,249$15.87MShares decreased 7.42%; reported value decreased 3.49%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.48%64,808$15.54MShares decreased 13.88%; reported value decreased 2.09%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.67%89,773$22.02MShares increased 38.52%; reported value increased 41.75%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20250.72%85,321$24.74MShares decreased 4.96%; reported value increased 12.32%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20250.71%84,001$26.50MShares decreased 1.55%; reported value increased 7.12%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20250.72%85,959$27.70MShares increased 2.33%; reported value increased 4.53%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20260.60%80,498$23.68MShares decreased 6.35%; reported value decreased 14.51%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, LLC · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1808915","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46625H100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1808915","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.