Manager × security

TT International Asset Management LTD BMA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BANCO MACRO SA-ADR · CUSIP 05961W105 · CIK 1809187

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TT International Asset Management LTD reported 14.71K BMA (shares), valued at $1.36M, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
14.71K
14,711
Reported value
$1.36M
USD

Shares decreased 96.94%; reported value decreased 96.33%, and weight changed -3.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.17%14,711SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20264.05%480,009SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20258.65%456,718SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20256.06%740,356SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q2 202511.97%894,385SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 202510.86%963,288SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 202415.92%1,141,086SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 16, 2026Amended
Q3 20244.76%611,476SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20243.59%501,683SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.59%501,683$28.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.76%611,476$38.83MShares increased 21.88%; reported value increased 35.00%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 202415.92%1,141,086$110.41MShares increased 86.61%; reported value increased 184.36%, and weight changed +11.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 16, 2026
Q1 202510.86%963,288$72.74MShares decreased 15.58%; reported value decreased 34.12%, and weight changed -5.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 202511.97%894,385$62.79MShares decreased 7.15%; reported value decreased 13.67%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20256.06%740,356$31.31MShares decreased 17.22%; reported value decreased 50.14%, and weight changed -5.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q4 20258.65%456,718$40.98MShares decreased 38.31%; reported value increased 30.89%, and weight changed +2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20264.05%480,009$37.14MShares increased 5.10%; reported value decreased 9.38%, and weight changed -4.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20260.17%14,711$1.36MShares decreased 96.94%; reported value decreased 96.33%, and weight changed -3.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
TT International Asset Management LTD · BANCO MACRO SA-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1809187","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"05961W105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1809187","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.