Manager × security

TT International Asset Management LTD PAM holdings history

PAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADR · CUSIP 697660207 · CIK 1809187

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, TT International Asset Management LTD reported 336.39K PAM (shares), valued at $29.77M, or 3.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.25%
Shares
336.39K
336,388
Reported value
$29.77M
USD

Shares increased 4.04%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed -2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.25%336,388SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20256.03%323,322SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20259.55%821,300SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q2 202514.58%1,102,407SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q1 202515.21%1,319,537SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 202415.30%1,206,603SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 16, 2026Amended
Q3 20242.53%343,880SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20240.21%38,321SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.96%239,943SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.98%154,999SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.98%154,999$7.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 29, 2024
Q1 20240.96%239,943$10.35MShares increased 54.80%; reported value increased 34.87%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.21%38,321$1.70MShares decreased 84.03%; reported value decreased 83.62%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.53%343,880$20.65MShares increased 797.37%; reported value increased 1117.33%, and weight changed +2.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 202415.30%1,206,603$106.11MShares increased 250.88%; reported value increased 413.94%, and weight changed +12.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 16, 2026
Q1 202515.21%1,319,537$101.87MShares increased 9.36%; reported value decreased 4.00%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 202514.58%1,102,407$76.48MShares decreased 16.46%; reported value decreased 24.92%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2025
Q3 20259.55%821,300$49.33MShares decreased 25.50%; reported value decreased 35.51%, and weight changed -5.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 2, 2025
Q4 20256.03%323,322$28.55MShares decreased 60.63%; reported value decreased 42.11%, and weight changed -3.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20263.25%336,388$29.77MShares increased 4.04%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed -2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
TT International Asset Management LTD · PAMPA ENERGIA SA-SPON ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1809187","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"697660207"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1809187","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.