Manager × security

Rothschild Wealth LLC VCSH holdings history

VANGUARD S/T CORP BOND ETF · CUSIP 92206C409 · CIK 1811345

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rothschild Wealth LLC reported 418.18K VCSH (shares), valued at $33.05M, or 2.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.64%
Shares
418.18K
418,175
Reported value
$33.05M
USD

Shares decreased 0.86%; reported value decreased 1.16%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.64%418,175SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2026
Q1 20263.02%421,814SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20253.08%401,558SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.11%6,163SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.12%6,190SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.10%4,524SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.11%4,625SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.22%9,339SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.22%8,728SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.15%5,512SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.15%5,512$426.13KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.22%8,728$674.46KShares increased 58.35%; reported value increased 58.27%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.22%9,339$741.70KShares increased 7.00%; reported value increased 9.97%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.11%4,625$360.80KShares decreased 50.48%; reported value decreased 51.36%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.10%4,524$357.13KShares decreased 2.18%; reported value decreased 1.02%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.12%6,190$492.11KShares increased 36.83%; reported value increased 37.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.11%6,163$492.61KShares decreased 0.44%; reported value increased 0.10%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.08%401,558$32.02MShares increased 6415.63%; reported value increased 6399.31%, and weight changed +2.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.02%421,814$33.44MShares increased 5.04%; reported value increased 4.44%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20262.64%418,175$33.05MShares decreased 0.86%; reported value decreased 1.16%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2026
Rothschild Wealth LLC · VANGUARD S/T CORP BOND ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1811345","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92206C409"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1811345","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.