Manager × security

Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton JMUB holdings history

JPMORGAN MUNICIPAL ETF · CUSIP 46641Q647 · CIK 1812103

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton reported 210.88K JMUB (shares), valued at $10.68M, or 1.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.99%
Shares
210.88K
210,875
Reported value
$10.68M
USD

Shares increased 13.64%; reported value increased 15.15%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.99%210,875SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20261.90%185,564SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20251.70%162,293SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q3 20251.23%112,791SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20250.76%65,502SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20250.47%37,524SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20240.41%31,635SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.26%19,394SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20240.31%21,155SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20240.29%19,718SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20230.16%10,282SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.16%10,282$523.97KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20240.29%19,718$994.58KShares increased 91.77%; reported value increased 89.82%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20240.31%21,155$1.06MShares increased 7.29%; reported value increased 6.67%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20240.26%19,394$994.33KShares decreased 8.32%; reported value decreased 6.28%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20240.41%31,635$1.59MShares increased 63.12%; reported value increased 59.55%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.47%37,524$1.88MShares increased 18.62%; reported value increased 18.26%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20250.76%65,502$3.25MShares increased 74.56%; reported value increased 73.30%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20251.23%112,791$5.69MShares increased 72.19%; reported value increased 75.07%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20251.70%162,293$8.20MShares increased 43.89%; reported value increased 43.97%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 5, 2026
Q1 20261.90%185,564$9.28MShares increased 14.34%; reported value increased 13.18%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20261.99%210,875$10.68MShares increased 13.64%; reported value increased 15.15%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton · JPMORGAN MUNICIPAL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1812103","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46641Q647"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1812103","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.