Manager × security

NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC FSLR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

FIRST SOLAR INC · CUSIP 336433107 · CIK 1815217

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC reported 43.54K FSLR (shares), valued at $10.27M, or 4.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.26%
Shares
43.54K
43,541
Reported value
$10.27M
USD

Shares decreased 5.63%; reported value increased 12.88%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.26%43,541SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20264.05%46,139SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20254.41%50,267SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20253.60%50,253SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.81%49,058SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.77%37,648SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.04%35,675SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.78%33,595SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.68%33,121SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20242.99%44,497SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.99%44,497$7.51MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.68%33,121$7.47MShares decreased 25.57%; reported value decreased 0.58%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.78%33,595$8.38MShares increased 1.43%; reported value increased 12.22%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.04%35,675$6.29MShares increased 6.19%; reported value decreased 24.97%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.77%37,648$4.76MShares increased 5.53%; reported value decreased 24.30%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.81%49,058$8.12MShares increased 30.31%; reported value increased 70.62%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.60%50,253$11.08MShares increased 2.44%; reported value increased 36.46%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.41%50,267$13.13MShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 18.49%, and weight changed +0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20264.05%46,139$9.10MShares decreased 8.21%; reported value decreased 30.69%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20264.26%43,541$10.27MShares decreased 5.63%; reported value increased 12.88%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC · FIRST SOLAR INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1815217","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"336433107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1815217","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.