Manager × security

NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC VRTX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC · CUSIP 92532F100 · CIK 1815217

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC reported 14.66K VRTX (shares), valued at $7.28M, or 3.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.02%
Shares
14.66K
14,663
Reported value
$7.28M
USD

Shares decreased 5.34%; reported value increased 5.30%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.02%14,663SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20263.08%15,490SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.68%17,638SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.03%15,933SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20252.44%15,887SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.87%15,932SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.09%15,932SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.68%17,327SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.16%18,779SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20243.29%19,757SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.29%19,757$8.26MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20243.16%18,779$8.80MShares decreased 4.95%; reported value increased 6.58%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.68%17,327$8.06MShares decreased 7.73%; reported value decreased 8.45%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.09%15,932$6.42MShares decreased 8.05%; reported value decreased 20.39%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.87%15,932$7.72MShares unchanged; reported value increased 20.39%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.44%15,887$7.07MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value decreased 8.43%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.03%15,933$6.24MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 11.77%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20252.68%17,638$8.00MShares increased 10.70%; reported value increased 28.14%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20263.08%15,490$6.92MShares decreased 12.18%; reported value decreased 13.50%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20263.02%14,663$7.28MShares decreased 5.34%; reported value increased 5.30%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
NIA IMPACT ADVISORS, LLC · VERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1815217","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92532F100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1815217","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.