Manager × security

Crawford Fund Management, LLC CROX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CROCS INC · CUSIP 227046109 · CIK 1816427

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Crawford Fund Management, LLC reported 160.01K CROX (shares), valued at $19.30M, or 5.92% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.92%
Shares
160.01K
160,014
Reported value
$19.30M
USD

Shares decreased 9.35%; reported value increased 31.73%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.92%160,014SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.78%176,513SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.09%76,083SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.48%32,796SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.11%85,711SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.54%79,111SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.94%40,011SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.72%34,811SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.84%7,260SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.43%39,444SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.20%40,644SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.20%40,644$3.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20244.43%39,444$5.67MShares decreased 2.95%; reported value increased 49.40%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.84%7,260$1.06MShares decreased 81.59%; reported value decreased 81.32%, and weight changed -3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.72%34,811$5.04MShares increased 379.49%; reported value increased 375.78%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.94%40,011$4.38MShares increased 14.94%; reported value decreased 13.06%, and weight changed -0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.54%79,111$8.40MShares increased 97.72%; reported value increased 91.71%, and weight changed +2.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.11%85,711$8.68MShares increased 8.34%; reported value increased 3.32%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.48%32,796$2.74MShares decreased 61.74%; reported value decreased 68.43%, and weight changed -3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.09%76,083$6.51MShares increased 131.99%; reported value increased 137.46%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.78%176,513$14.65MShares increased 132.00%; reported value increased 125.22%, and weight changed +2.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20265.92%160,014$19.30MShares decreased 9.35%; reported value increased 31.73%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Crawford Fund Management, LLC · CROCS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1816427","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"227046109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1816427","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.