Manager × security

Anomaly Capital Management, LP GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1817534

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Anomaly Capital Management, LP reported 899.81K GOOGL (shares), valued at $321.57M, or 12.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.28%
Shares
899.81K
899,813
Reported value
$321.57M
USD

Shares increased 249.30%; reported value increased 334.10%, and weight changed +7.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.28%899,813SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.49%257,603SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.00%355,822SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.30%182,217SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.91%698,437SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20242.89%516,837SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.27%384,347SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20246.82%983,948SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20247.25%1,360,675SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20236.35%1,054,714SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20236.22%1,039,198SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20236.22%1,039,198$135.99MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20236.35%1,054,714$147.33MShares increased 1.49%; reported value increased 8.34%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.25%1,360,675$205.37MShares increased 29.01%; reported value increased 39.39%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20246.82%983,948$179.23MShares decreased 27.69%; reported value decreased 12.73%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.27%384,347$63.74MShares decreased 60.94%; reported value decreased 64.43%, and weight changed -4.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.89%516,837$97.84MShares increased 34.47%; reported value increased 53.48%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20253.91%698,437$123.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.30%182,217$44.30MShares decreased 73.91%; reported value decreased 64.01%, and weight changed -2.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.00%355,822$111.37MShares increased 95.27%; reported value increased 151.42%, and weight changed +2.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.49%257,603$74.08MShares decreased 27.60%; reported value decreased 33.49%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202612.28%899,813$321.57MShares increased 249.30%; reported value increased 334.10%, and weight changed +7.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Anomaly Capital Management, LP · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1817534","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1817534","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.