Manager × security

L1 Capital Pty Ltd CVE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CENOVUS ENERGY INC · CUSIP 15135U109 · CIK 1817646

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, L1 Capital Pty Ltd reported 5.66M CVE (shares), valued at $95.70M, or 4.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.99%
Shares
5.66M
5,655,769
Reported value
$95.70M
USD

Shares decreased 13.22%; reported value decreased 15.81%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20254.99%5,655,769SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20257.18%6,517,479SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.49%6,685,087SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 11, 2025Amended
Q1 202510.64%8,214,366SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.64%6,669,518SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202410.67%7,415,698SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202418.23%9,598,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202416.00%9,711,880SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 202311.87%7,597,906SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 202311.73%6,617,923SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 202311.73%6,617,923$137.79MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 202311.87%7,597,906$126.51MShares increased 14.81%; reported value decreased 8.19%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202416.00%9,711,880$192.68MShares increased 27.82%; reported value increased 52.31%, and weight changed +4.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202418.23%9,598,775$188.71MShares decreased 1.16%; reported value decreased 2.06%, and weight changed +2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202410.67%7,415,698$124.06MShares decreased 22.74%; reported value decreased 34.26%, and weight changed -7.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.64%6,669,518$101.04MShares decreased 10.06%; reported value decreased 18.56%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202510.64%8,214,366$114.26MShares increased 23.16%; reported value increased 13.08%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.49%6,685,087$90.92MShares decreased 18.62%; reported value decreased 20.43%, and weight changed -5.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 11, 2025
Q3 20257.18%6,517,479$113.66MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value increased 25.02%, and weight changed +1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.99%5,655,769$95.70MShares decreased 13.22%; reported value decreased 15.81%, and weight changed -2.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
L1 Capital Pty Ltd · CENOVUS ENERGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1817646","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"15135U109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1817646","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.