Manager × security

CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC META holdings history

Who else holds this security?

META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A · CUSIP 30303M102 · CIK 1818014

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC reported 5.99K META (shares), valued at $3.37M, or 1.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-24.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.91%
Shares
5.99K
5,986
Reported value
$3.37M
USD

Shares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 2.72%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.91%5,986SEC filingFiled Aug 24, 2026
Q1 20262.24%5,987SEC filingFiled May 8, 2026
Q4 20252.48%6,296SEC filingFiled Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20252.82%5,995SEC filingFiled Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20253.07%5,774SEC filingFiled Aug 18, 2025
Q1 20253.43%5,839SEC filingFiled Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20243.32%5,904SEC filingFiled Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20243.33%5,729SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.17%5,764SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q1 20243.35%5,706SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20232.70%5,870SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20232.70%5,870$2.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q1 20243.35%5,706$2.80MShares decreased 2.79%; reported value increased 34.92%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.17%5,764$2.91MShares increased 1.02%; reported value increased 3.67%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q3 20243.33%5,729$3.28MShares decreased 0.61%; reported value increased 12.84%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.32%5,904$3.46MShares increased 3.05%; reported value increased 5.41%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20253.43%5,839$3.37MShares decreased 1.10%; reported value decreased 2.65%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20253.07%5,774$4.26MShares decreased 1.11%; reported value increased 26.64%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 18, 2025
Q3 20252.82%5,995$4.40MShares increased 3.83%; reported value increased 3.30%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20252.48%6,296$4.16MShares increased 5.02%; reported value decreased 5.60%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.24%5,987$3.47MShares decreased 4.91%; reported value decreased 16.60%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20261.91%5,986$3.37MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 2.72%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 24, 2026
CYBER HORNET ETFs LLC · META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1818014","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30303M102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1818014","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.