Manager × security

Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. STNE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STONECO LTD-A · CUSIP G85158106 · CIK 1818890

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. reported 662.68K STNE (shares), valued at $7.18M, or 4.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.99%
Shares
662.68K
662,681
Reported value
$7.18M
USD

Shares decreased 62.16%; reported value decreased 70.92%, and weight changed -7.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.99%662,681SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202612.92%1,751,289SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202514.95%1,538,156SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202514.89%902,451SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202523.35%1,454,962SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202560.59%2,696,821SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202458.15%2,958,095SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202435.20%3,694,352SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202412.24%1,933,843SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20236.25%675,908SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.25%675,908$12.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202412.24%1,933,843$23.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 202435.20%3,694,352$41.60MShares increased 91.04%; reported value increased 79.41%, and weight changed +22.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202458.15%2,958,095$23.58MShares decreased 19.93%; reported value decreased 43.32%, and weight changed +22.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202560.59%2,696,821$28.26MShares decreased 8.83%; reported value increased 19.88%, and weight changed +2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202523.35%1,454,962$23.34MShares decreased 46.05%; reported value decreased 17.43%, and weight changed -37.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 202514.89%902,451$17.07MShares decreased 37.97%; reported value decreased 26.88%, and weight changed -8.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202514.95%1,538,156$22.75MShares increased 70.44%; reported value increased 33.31%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 202612.92%1,751,289$24.70MShares increased 13.86%; reported value increased 8.58%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20264.99%662,681$7.18MShares decreased 62.16%; reported value decreased 70.92%, and weight changed -7.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Sharp Capital Gestora de Recursos Ltda. · STONECO LTD-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1818890","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G85158106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1818890","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.