Manager × security

Global Frontier Investments LLC ACGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD · CUSIP G0450A105 · CIK 1821219

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Global Frontier Investments LLC reported 150.00K ACGL (shares), valued at $14.56M, or 2.51% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.51%
Shares
150.00K
150,000
Reported value
$14.56M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 1.12%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.51%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.97%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026Amended
Q4 20252.84%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20252.62%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q2 20253.26%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20243.56%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 20244.52%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20244.06%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.83%150,000SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.83%150,000$11.14MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 13, 2024
Q1 20244.06%150,000$13.87MShares unchanged; reported value increased 24.46%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.52%150,000$15.13MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.14%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20243.56%150,000$13.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20253.26%150,000$13.66MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.62%150,000$13.61MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 0.35%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2025
Q4 20252.84%150,000$14.39MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.72%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20261.97%150,000$14.40MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.07%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.51%150,000$14.56MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.12%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Global Frontier Investments LLC · ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1821219","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G0450A105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1821219","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.