Manager × security

Client First Capital LLC XLC holdings history

SS COMM SELECT SECTOR SPDR · CUSIP 81369Y852 · CIK 1822065

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Client First Capital LLC reported 60.33K XLC (shares), valued at $6.46M, or 2.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.61%
Shares
60.33K
60,325
Reported value
$6.46M
USD

Shares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 3.37%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.61%60,325SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20262.94%60,331SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20254.37%86,806SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20254.42%83,906SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20254.59%90,168SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.40%89,095SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.65%93,354SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20244.32%86,540SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20246.83%132,427SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q1 20246.75%118,025SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 20231.30%24,561SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.30%24,561$1.78MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2024
Q1 20246.75%118,025$9.64MShares increased 380.54%; reported value increased 440.06%, and weight changed +5.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 20246.83%132,427$11.34MShares increased 12.20%; reported value increased 17.70%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2024
Q3 20244.32%86,540$7.82MShares decreased 34.65%; reported value decreased 31.03%, and weight changed -2.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20244.65%93,354$9.04MShares increased 7.87%; reported value increased 15.52%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20254.40%89,095$8.59MShares decreased 4.56%; reported value decreased 4.92%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20254.59%90,168$9.79MShares increased 1.20%; reported value increased 13.88%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20254.42%83,906$9.93MShares decreased 6.94%; reported value increased 1.49%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20254.37%86,806$10.22MShares increased 3.46%; reported value increased 2.89%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20262.94%60,331$6.69MShares decreased 30.50%; reported value decreased 34.55%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20262.61%60,325$6.46MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 3.37%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
Client First Capital LLC · SS COMM SELECT SECTOR SPDR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1822065","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y852"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1822065","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.