Manager × security

MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC PEP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PEPSICO INC · CUSIP 713448108 · CIK 1825516

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC reported 40.38K PEP (shares), valued at $6.27M, or 0.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.17%
Shares
40.38K
40,380
Reported value
$6.27M
USD

Shares decreased 84.22%; reported value decreased 82.93%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.17%40,380SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.79%255,942SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20253.14%1,061,952SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20254.63%1,061,860SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q1 20250.03%8,891SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20240.17%57,787SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20240.14%34,487SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 20240.59%130,407SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.29%60,479SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.14%28,243SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.14%28,243$4.80MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.29%60,479$10.58MShares increased 114.14%; reported value increased 120.66%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.59%130,407$21.51MShares increased 115.62%; reported value increased 103.20%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20240.14%34,487$5.86MShares decreased 73.55%; reported value decreased 72.73%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 20240.17%57,787$8.79MShares increased 67.56%; reported value increased 49.83%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20250.03%8,891$1.33MShares decreased 84.61%; reported value decreased 84.83%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20254.63%1,061,860$140.21MShares increased 11843.09%; reported value increased 10417.31%, and weight changed +4.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2025
Q3 20253.14%1,061,952$149.14MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 6.37%, and weight changed -1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20250.79%255,942$36.73MShares decreased 75.90%; reported value decreased 75.37%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20260.17%40,380$6.27MShares decreased 84.22%; reported value decreased 82.93%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
MIZUHO MARKETS AMERICAS LLC · PEPSICO INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1825516","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"713448108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1825516","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.