Manager × security

FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP TTEK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TETRA TECH INC · CUSIP 88162G103 · CIK 1827734

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP reported 3.40M TTEK (shares), valued at $102.43M, or 6.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.56%
Shares
3.40M
3,400,775
Reported value
$102.43M
USD

Shares increased 10.89%; reported value decreased 0.42%, and weight changed +1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.56%3,400,775SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.05%3,066,841SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.65%1,015,666SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.62%943,423SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20241.31%451,402SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.87%137,818SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.07%216,643SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20232.70%191,215SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.70%191,215$31.92MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.07%216,643$40.02MShares increased 13.30%; reported value increased 25.37%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.87%137,818$28.18MShares decreased 36.38%; reported value decreased 29.58%, and weight changed -1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.31%451,402$21.29MShares increased 227.53%; reported value decreased 24.46%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20251.62%943,423$33.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.65%1,015,666$33.90MShares increased 7.66%; reported value decreased 0.07%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.05%3,066,841$102.86MShares increased 201.95%; reported value increased 203.40%, and weight changed +3.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20266.56%3,400,775$102.43MShares increased 10.89%; reported value decreased 0.42%, and weight changed +1.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
FERNBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP · TETRA TECH INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1827734","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88162G103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1827734","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.