Manager × security

Capital CS Group, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1830008

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Capital CS Group, LLC reported 2.68K NVDA (shares), valued at $536.85K, or 0.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.78%
Shares
2.68K
2,683
Reported value
$536.85K
USD

Shares decreased 22.14%; reported value decreased 10.67%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.78%2,683SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20261.24%3,446SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.84%6,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q3 20251.18%3,840SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.35%5,193SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20250.44%2,403SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20241.02%6,948SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20247.37%8,135SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20235.65%10,306SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q3 20235.53%10,709SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 5, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.53%10,709$4.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 5, 2023
Q4 20235.65%10,306$5.10MShares decreased 3.76%; reported value increased 9.56%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2024
Q1 20247.37%8,135$7.35MShares decreased 21.07%; reported value increased 44.02%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.02%6,948$843.77KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20250.44%2,403$260.44KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.35%5,193$820.44KShares increased 116.10%; reported value increased 215.02%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20251.18%3,840$716.47KShares decreased 26.05%; reported value decreased 12.67%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20251.84%6,212$1.16MShares increased 61.77%; reported value increased 61.70%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 9, 2026
Q1 20261.24%3,446$600.98KShares decreased 44.53%; reported value decreased 48.13%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.78%2,683$536.85KShares decreased 22.14%; reported value decreased 10.67%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Capital CS Group, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1830008","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1830008","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.