Manager × security

Planned Solutions, Inc. ESTC holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ELASTIC NV · CUSIP N14506104 · CIK 1831332

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Planned Solutions, Inc. reported 44.87K ESTC (shares), valued at $2.56M, or 0.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.74%
Shares
44.87K
44,870
Reported value
$2.56M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 14.06%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.74%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20260.74%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20251.09%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20251.32%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20251.45%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20251.64%44,870SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20242.17%53,665SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20241.71%54,740SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20243.06%54,740SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20242.69%54,740SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20232.89%54,740SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.89%54,740$6.17MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20242.69%54,740$5.49MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.06%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20243.06%54,740$6.24MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.64%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.71%54,740$4.20MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 32.61%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20242.17%53,665$5.32MShares decreased 1.96%; reported value increased 26.54%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20251.64%44,870$4.00MShares decreased 16.39%; reported value decreased 24.81%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20251.45%44,870$3.78MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.35%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20251.32%44,870$3.79MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.19%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20251.09%44,870$3.38MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 10.71%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20260.74%44,870$2.24MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 33.74%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 20260.74%44,870$2.56MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.06%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
Planned Solutions, Inc. · ELASTIC NV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1831332","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N14506104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1831332","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.