Manager × security

Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC OUSM holdings history

ALPS OSHARES US SMALL-CAP QU · CUSIP 00162Q395 · CIK 1831985

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC reported 51.01K OUSM (shares), valued at $2.23M, or 0.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.94%
Shares
51.01K
51,012
Reported value
$2.23M
USD

Shares decreased 2.65%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.94%51,012SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20251.01%52,402SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.74%113,463SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20252.88%115,424SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.75%112,730SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20243.52%148,010SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20242.64%98,383SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.68%98,921SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20232.55%100,352SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.55%100,352$3.93MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20242.68%98,921$4.21MShares decreased 1.43%; reported value increased 7.10%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20242.64%98,383$4.06MShares decreased 0.54%; reported value decreased 3.67%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.52%148,010$6.67MShares increased 50.44%; reported value increased 64.45%, and weight changed +0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.75%112,730$4.93MShares decreased 23.84%; reported value decreased 26.12%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20252.88%115,424$4.85MShares increased 2.39%; reported value decreased 1.59%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.74%113,463$4.90MShares decreased 1.70%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20251.01%52,402$2.35MShares decreased 53.82%; reported value decreased 52.12%, and weight changed -1.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.94%51,012$2.23MShares decreased 2.65%; reported value decreased 4.96%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Axiom Financial Strategies, LLC · ALPS OSHARES US SMALL-CAP QU

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1831985","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q395"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1831985","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.