Manager × security

F/m Investments LLC TBIL holdings history

F/M US TREASURY 3 MONTH BILL · CUSIP 74933W452 · CIK 1834499

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, F/m Investments LLC reported 825.44K TBIL (shares), valued at $41.15M, or 2.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.09%
Shares
825.44K
825,437
Reported value
$41.15M
USD

Shares decreased 9.41%; reported value decreased 9.41%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.09%825,437SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20263.02%911,142SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20251.52%802,428SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20251.50%777,571SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.85%1,021,520SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.56%780,866SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.68%912,119SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.09%60,287SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20242.37%70,132SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20233.26%115,258SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20233.26%115,258$5.75MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 20242.37%70,132$3.51MShares decreased 39.15%; reported value decreased 38.94%, and weight changed -0.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.09%60,287$3.02MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20241.68%912,119$45.48MShares increased 1412.96%; reported value increased 1407.80%, and weight changed +1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.56%780,866$39.05MShares decreased 14.39%; reported value decreased 14.14%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.85%1,021,520$51.07MShares increased 30.82%; reported value increased 30.79%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.50%777,571$38.88MShares decreased 23.88%; reported value decreased 23.87%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.52%802,428$40.03MShares increased 3.20%; reported value increased 2.96%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 20263.02%911,142$45.42MShares increased 13.55%; reported value increased 13.48%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20262.09%825,437$41.15MShares decreased 9.41%; reported value decreased 9.41%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
F/m Investments LLC · F/M US TREASURY 3 MONTH BILL

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1834499","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"74933W452"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1834499","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.