Manager × security

TruWealth Advisors, LLC LQD holdings history

ISHR IBX USD INVGD CB ETF-UI · CUSIP 464287242 · CIK 1834985

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, TruWealth Advisors, LLC reported 1.85K LQD (shares), valued at $201.55K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-09.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
1.85K
1,853
Reported value
$201.55K
USD

Shares decreased 14.65%; reported value decreased 15.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20260.01%1,853SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q4 20250.01%2,171SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20250.01%2,351SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q2 20250.02%2,741SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20252.92%445,208SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20242.79%432,388SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20245.04%728,829SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20244.18%587,608SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q1 20244.10%539,163SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20234.44%525,260SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 20234.44%506,648SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.44%506,648$51.69MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2023
Q4 20234.44%525,260$58.13MShares increased 3.67%; reported value increased 12.45%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 20244.10%539,163$58.73MShares increased 2.65%; reported value increased 1.03%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20244.18%587,608$62.94MShares increased 8.99%; reported value increased 7.18%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2024
Q3 20245.04%728,829$82.34MShares increased 24.03%; reported value increased 30.82%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20242.79%432,388$46.20MShares decreased 40.67%; reported value decreased 43.90%, and weight changed -2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20252.92%445,208$48.39MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 4.75%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20250.02%2,741$300.14KShares decreased 99.38%; reported value decreased 99.38%, and weight changed -2.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20250.01%2,351$262.15KShares decreased 14.23%; reported value decreased 12.66%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 6, 2025
Q4 20250.01%2,171$239.26KShares decreased 7.66%; reported value decreased 8.73%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20260.01%1,853$201.55KShares decreased 14.65%; reported value decreased 15.76%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
TruWealth Advisors, LLC · ISHR IBX USD INVGD CB ETF-UI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1834985","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287242"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1834985","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.