Manager × security

CastleKnight Management LP DELL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DELL TECHNOLOGIES -C · CUSIP 24703L202 · CIK 1835751

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, CastleKnight Management LP reported 11.30K DELL (shares), valued at $1.85M, or 0.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.09%
Shares
11.30K
11,300
Reported value
$1.85M
USD

Shares increased 82.26%; reported value increased 137.64%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.09%11,300SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.04%6,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.92%121,150SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.12%138,050SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.61%165,350SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.17%92,350SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.39%101,150SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.67%90,650SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.85%110,100SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.91%74,110SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20230.72%61,300SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.72%61,300$4.22MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20230.91%74,110$5.67MShares increased 20.90%; reported value increased 34.23%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.85%110,100$12.56MShares increased 48.56%; reported value increased 121.60%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.67%90,650$12.50MShares decreased 17.67%; reported value decreased 0.49%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20241.39%101,150$11.99MShares increased 11.58%; reported value decreased 4.09%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.17%92,350$10.64MShares decreased 8.70%; reported value decreased 11.24%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.61%165,350$15.07MShares increased 79.05%; reported value increased 41.62%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.12%138,050$16.92MShares decreased 16.51%; reported value increased 12.30%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.92%121,150$17.18MShares decreased 12.24%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.04%6,200$780.46KShares decreased 94.88%; reported value decreased 95.46%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.09%11,300$1.85MShares increased 82.26%; reported value increased 137.64%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
CastleKnight Management LP · DELL TECHNOLOGIES -C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1835751","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"24703L202"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1835751","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.