Manager × security

Ribbit Management Company, LLC COIN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A · CUSIP 19260Q107 · CIK 1836733

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Ribbit Management Company, LLC reported 343.30K COIN (shares), valued at $50.19M, or 2.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.45%
Shares
343.30K
343,300
Reported value
$50.19M
USD

Shares decreased 53.44%; reported value decreased 61.02%, and weight changed -5.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.45%343,300SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.66%737,300SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20258.27%737,300SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202511.82%737,500SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202517.60%737,600SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202513.03%737,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202414.82%527,600SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20244.70%394,100SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20245.82%376,450SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20247.23%376,450SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.53%376,450SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.53%376,450$65.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.23%376,450$99.80MShares unchanged; reported value increased 52.44%, and weight changed +1.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20245.82%376,450$83.66MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.18%, and weight changed -1.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20244.70%394,100$70.22MShares increased 4.69%; reported value decreased 16.07%, and weight changed -1.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202414.82%527,600$131.00MShares increased 33.87%; reported value increased 86.57%, and weight changed +10.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202513.03%737,600$127.04MShares increased 39.80%; reported value decreased 3.03%, and weight changed -1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202517.60%737,600$258.52MShares unchanged; reported value increased 103.50%, and weight changed +4.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202511.82%737,500$248.90MShares decreased 0.01%; reported value decreased 3.72%, and weight changed -5.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20258.27%737,300$166.73MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value decreased 33.01%, and weight changed -3.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20267.66%737,300$128.74MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 22.79%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.45%343,300$50.19MShares decreased 53.44%; reported value decreased 61.02%, and weight changed -5.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Ribbit Management Company, LLC · COINBASE GLOBAL INC -CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1836733","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"19260Q107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1836733","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.