Manager × security

Polar Capital Holdings Plc AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security?

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1837309

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Polar Capital Holdings Plc reported 2.13M AVGO (shares), valued at $805.25M, or 2.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.28%
Shares
2.13M
2,131,702
Reported value
$805.25M
USD

Shares decreased 25.81%; reported value decreased 9.45%, and weight changed -1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.28%2,131,702SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.88%2,873,262SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.30%2,716,852SEC filingFiled Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.53%2,846,122SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.36%3,016,946SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.42%2,371,920SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.97%3,055,571SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.47%2,994,542SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.78%293,255SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20241.11%160,058SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.50%72,090SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.50%72,090$80.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20241.11%160,058$212.14MShares increased 122.03%; reported value increased 163.63%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.78%293,255$470.83MShares increased 83.22%; reported value increased 121.94%, and weight changed +1.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.47%2,994,542$516.56MShares increased 921.14%; reported value increased 9.71%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.97%3,055,571$708.40MShares increased 2.04%; reported value increased 37.14%, and weight changed +1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.42%2,371,920$397.13MShares decreased 22.37%; reported value decreased 43.94%, and weight changed -1.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.36%3,016,946$831.62MShares increased 27.19%; reported value increased 109.41%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.53%2,846,122$938.96MShares decreased 5.66%; reported value increased 12.91%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.30%2,716,852$940.30MShares decreased 4.54%; reported value increased 0.14%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.88%2,873,262$889.30MShares increased 5.76%; reported value decreased 5.42%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.28%2,131,702$805.25MShares decreased 25.81%; reported value decreased 9.45%, and weight changed -1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Polar Capital Holdings Plc · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1837309","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1837309","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.