Manager × security

Hill City Capital, LP GVA holdings history

Who else holds this security?

GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC · CUSIP 387328107 · CIK 1837343

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Hill City Capital, LP reported 1.11M GVA (shares), valued at $175.51M, or 4.10% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.10%
Shares
1.11M
1,110,248
Reported value
$175.51M
USD

Shares increased 0.02%; reported value increased 31.89%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.10%1,110,248SEC filingFiled Aug 17, 2026Amended
Q1 20264.75%1,110,048SEC filingFiled May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.83%1,110,048SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.15%1,110,048SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20255.59%1,110,548SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20255.95%1,060,048SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.89%1,048,938SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.13%978,938SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20244.14%930,498SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.14%507,744SEC filingFiled May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20242.14%507,744$29.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20244.14%930,498$57.66MShares increased 83.26%; reported value increased 98.79%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.13%978,938$77.61MShares increased 5.21%; reported value increased 34.59%, and weight changed +0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20245.89%1,048,938$92.00MShares increased 7.15%; reported value increased 18.54%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20255.95%1,060,048$79.93MShares increased 1.06%; reported value decreased 13.12%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20255.59%1,110,548$103.85MShares increased 4.76%; reported value increased 29.93%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.15%1,110,048$121.72MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value increased 17.21%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.83%1,110,048$128.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.20%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20264.75%1,110,048$133.07MShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.93%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20264.10%1,110,248$175.51MShares increased 0.02%; reported value increased 31.89%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Hill City Capital, LP · GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1837343","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"387328107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1837343","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.