Manager × security

Marks Wealth, LLC JEPQ holdings history

JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM · CUSIP 46654Q203 · CIK 1838660

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marks Wealth, LLC reported 21.67K JEPQ (shares), valued at $1.33M, or 0.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.29%
Shares
21.67K
21,671
Reported value
$1.33M
USD

Shares decreased 19.05%; reported value decreased 10.40%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.29%21,671SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20260.39%26,772SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.57%29,144SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20250.49%27,313SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.64%36,204SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20250.47%24,966SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 202414.11%519,973SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20240.67%28,528SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 202439.35%1,606,692SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 202444.37%2,164,599SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202444.37%2,164,599$117.41MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 202439.35%1,606,692$89.17MShares decreased 25.77%; reported value decreased 24.05%, and weight changed -5.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20240.67%28,528$1.57MShares decreased 98.22%; reported value decreased 98.24%, and weight changed -38.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 202414.11%519,973$29.32MShares increased 1722.68%; reported value increased 1770.80%, and weight changed +13.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20250.47%24,966$1.29MShares decreased 95.20%; reported value decreased 95.59%, and weight changed -13.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20250.64%36,204$1.97MShares increased 45.01%; reported value increased 52.35%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20250.49%27,313$1.57MShares decreased 24.56%; reported value decreased 20.23%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.57%29,144$1.69MShares increased 6.70%; reported value increased 7.82%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20260.39%26,772$1.49MShares decreased 8.14%; reported value decreased 12.25%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20260.29%21,671$1.33MShares decreased 19.05%; reported value decreased 10.40%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Marks Wealth, LLC · JPM NASDAQ EQUITY PREMIUM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1838660","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46654Q203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1838660","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.